Timeline

2012

  • Festival de Robotique à Montréal Regional:
    • Regional Winners
    • Rookie All Star Award
    • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Simon Barrette)
    • Website Award
  • St-Louis World Championship:
    • Participant Newton Division
    • World Rookie All Star Award (Einstein)
2013

  • Festival de Robotique à Montréal Regional:
    • Regional Winners
    • Engineering Inspiration Award
  • St-Louis World Championship:
    • Semi-finalists Curie Division
2014

  • New York Tech Valley Regional:
    • Quality Award
    • Regional Finalists
  • Festival de Robotique à Montréal Regional:
    • Industrial Design Award
    • Regional Winners
  • St-Louis Championship:
    • Participant Curie Division
    • Quality Award (Curie Division)
2015

  • Greater Toronto East:
    • Engineering Inspiration Award
  • Festival de Robotique à Montréal Regional:
    • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award (Émilie Dufour)
    • Gracious Professionalism
  • St-Louis World Championship:
    • FIRST Dean's List Award (Émilie Dufour)
2016

  • New York Tech Valley Regional:
    • Regional Winners
    • Engineering Inspiration Award
  • Festival de Robotique à Montréal Regional:
    • Chairman's Award
    • Regional Winners
  • St-Louis World Championship:
    • Participant Curie Division
    • Engineering Inspiration Award (Curie Division)
2017

  • New York Tech Valley Regional;
  • Festival de Robotique à Montréal Regional:
    • Semi-Finalists
  • St-Louis World Championship:
    • Participant Archimedes Division

2018

  • Festival de Robotique à Montréal Regional:
    • Regional Winners
    • Excellence in Engineering Award
  • New York Tech Valley Regional:
    • Innovation in Control Award
    • Semi-finalists
  • Detroit World Championship:
    • Participant Carson Division

2019

  • Festival de Robotique à Montréal Regional:
    • Regional Winners
    • Excellence in Engineering Award
  • Detroit World Championship:
    • Participant Daly Division

2020

  • Festival de Robotique à Sherbrooke Regional:
    • Regional Winners
    • Chairman's Award
  • Festival de Robotique à Montréal Regional (Suspended):
    • Woodie Flowers Finalist Award (Érik Léveillé-Kunst)
  • Detroit World Championship (Canceled);